Dean v. Jepsen
[…] General Statutes § 3-124 provides, in relevant part: "The Attorney General shall be an elector of this state and an attorney at law of at least ten years' active practice at the bar of this state."

A status conference was held at 12 p.m. on October 27, 2010, at which all the parties were represented.