De La Cruz v. Kijakazi
[…] Further, the absence of special education and the ability to buy food at the mall are not directly relevant to an assessment of an individual's work-related limitations in “the more grueling environment of the workplace.” See Fair, 885 F.2d at 603; see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.920c(c)(1) (explaining “[t]he more relevant the objective medical evidence and supporting explanations are, ” the “more persuasive” the medical opinion is); Vertigan v.