De Fernandez v. The French Line
[…] Report at 57. CMA France does not object to that recommendation. See generally Defs.' Objs. Accordingly, the Court reviews this conclusion only for clear error and finds none. Macort, 208 Fed.Appx. at 784. The Court agrees it has personal jurisdiction over CMA France, and the Motion to Dismiss is denied to the extent it seeks dismissal on this ground.

II. Helms-Burton Act Claims

The Helms-Burton Act provides a right of action against “any person that . . . traffics in property which was confiscated by the Cuban Government on or after January 1, 1959.” 22 U.S.C. § 6082(a)(1)(A). “[A]ny United States national who owns the claim to such property” may pursue an action against those who traffic in the confiscated property. Id.