DC Operating, LLC v. Paxton
[…] Daniels , 247 F.3d 598, 600 (5th Cir. 2001).

United States v. Clark , 582 F.3d 607, 612-13 (5th Cir. 2009) (citations omitted).

Id. at 613 (internal quotation marks omitted) (citation omitted).

Id. (internal quotation marks) (citation omitted).

Plaintiffs argue S.B. 315's amendments to the Texas Labor Code and Civil Practice and Remedies Code render the codes vague as they fail to specify what "work" or "services" may or may not be provided by an individual younger than 21-years-old to a sexually oriented business. Section 51.016(b) of the Texas Labor Code as amended provides that "[a] sexually oriented business may not employ or enter into a contract ... for the performance of work or the provision of a service with an individual younger than 21 years of age." Chapter 125 of the Texas Civil Practice & Remedies Code as amended makes it a common nuisance to "employ[ ] or enter[ ] into a contract for the performance of work or the provision of a service with an individual younger than 21 years of age for work or services performed at a sexually oriented