Davis v. Grubb
[…] This factor is neutral in this case, as no trust was established.

After weighing the above factors, the Court finds that four of the six Grossman factors, with one factor being neutral, warrant a finding that Plaintiffs' claims were discharged in bankruptcy. Accordingly, the claims are discharged and Stock Grange will be removed as a party in this action.

B. Remand

Under 28 U.S.C. § 1447(c), a case removed to federal court may be remanded to state court if "at any time before final judgment it appears that the district court lacks subject matter jurisdiction. . . ." This Court in the above analysis resolved the bankruptcy issue giving rise to Defendants' Notices of Removal to this Court. Thus, the Court no longer has subject matter jurisdiction over this case.