Davis v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] Heston v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec., 245 F.3d 528, 535 (6th Cir. 2001). To meet a listing, an impairment "must meet all of the specified medical criteria." Sullivan v. Zebley, 493 U.S. 521, 530 (1990) (emphasis in original). Likewise, to show that an "unlisted impairment, or combination of impairments, is 'equivalent' to a listed impairment, [the claimant] must present medical findings equal in severity to all the criteria for the one most similar listed impairment." Id. at 531 (emphasis in original); 20 C.F.R. § 416.926(a) (to equal a listing, an impairment must be "at least equal in severity and duration to the criteria of any listed impairment").