Davis v. Comcast Corp.
[…] The Defendants were negligent by and through their agents and employees, in that they did not maintain their premises in a reasonably safe manner . . . . The Defendants were negligent in that they did not keep their premises in a reasonably safe condition for the general public and business invitees including the Plaintiff.
Compl. ¶ 14 (emphasis added). Accepting these allegations as true, SEFNCO is a landowner, and the PLA preempts Ms. Davis' claim. See Colo. Rev. Stat. § 13-21-115(1) (West 2018) ("For the purposes of this section, 'landowner' includes, without limitation, an authorized agent or a person in possession of real property and a person legally responsible for the condition of real property or for the activities conducted or circumstances existing on real property."); Henderson v. Master Klean Janitorial, Inc., 70 P.3d 612, 613 (Colo. App. 2003) ("The premises liability act . . . provides the exclusive remedy against a landowner for injuries sustained on the landowner's property.").

To be sure, Ms.