Daniel v. State
[…] indecency with a child, namely, with the intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of said defendant, cause [the complainant] to engage in sexual contact by causing the said [the complainant] to touch the genitals of the defendant
See Tex. Penal Code § 21.02(b) (listing elements of continuous sexual abuse of young child).

We must therefore determine whether the elements of aggravated sexual assault may be deduced from these allegations. Either of the following acts constitutes aggravated sexual assault if, in addition, the victim is younger than 14 years of age:

Tex. Penal Code § 22.021(a)(1)(B)(iii): the person "intentionally or knowingly . . . causes the sexual organ of a child to contact or penetrate the mouth, anus, or sexual organ of another person, including the actor"

Tex. Penal Code § 22.021(a)(1)(B)(iv): the person "intentionally or knowingly . . . causes the anus of a child to contact the mouth, anus, or sexual organ of another person, including the actor"

We conclude that the required elements for each of these methods of committing aggravated sexual assault may be deduced from the indictment's factual allegations.