Dale Recycling & Used Auto Parts, Inc. v. Wade (In re Wade)
[…] One of the expressly enumerated factors is "denial of confirmation of a plan under section 1325 of this title and denial of a request made for additional time for filing another plan or a modification of a plan." 11 U.S.C. § 1307(c)(5). Consequently, a debtor who has no prospect of producing a confirmable plan is subject to having his or her case dismissed "for cause." See Dean v. Suntrust Bank , No. CIV.A.1:07CV00248JEC, 2007 WL 1953151, at *4 (N.D. Ga. June 29, 2007).

Section 1325, in turn, lays out the criteria for a Chapter 13 plan to be confirmed. 11 U.S.C. § 1325. Notably, § 1325 requires that a confirmable plan be "proposed in good faith and not by any means forbidden by law." 11 U.S.C. § 1325(a)(3). The Bankruptcy Code does not define "good faith." In re Huether , No. 17-41142-MGD, 2018 WL 542680, at *2 (Bankr. N.D. Ga. Jan. 24, 2018) (Diehl, J.).