Curry v. United States
[…] Such documentation includes evidence establishing the source of funds for seized currency[.]"). Should a petition for remission or mitigation be denied, petitioners may make one request for reconsideration within ten days of their receipt of the denial. Id. § 9.3(j). The request for reconsideration must be "based on information or evidence not previously considered that is material to the basis for the denial or presents a basis clearly demonstrating that the denial was erroneous." Id.

B. Analysis

i. This Court Lacks Subject Matter Jurisdiction Over Plaintiff's Eighth Amendment Claim

Plaintiff was presented the opportunity to contest the forfeiture in a judicial forum or an administrative forum.