Ctr. for Biological Diversity v. United States Envtl. Prot. Agency
[…] J: Final Cancellation Order (Doc. 161-10) at 2-13.) The EPA noticed the manufacturers but did not issue a public notice regarding the cancellations.

The Court takes judicial notice of this publicly available document which is a government publication. Fed.R.Evid. 201(b). It is central to the procedural question of notice and comment, and directly referenced and quoted by the parties. See (EPA CMSJ (Doc. 170) at 28, EPA Reply (Doc. 239) at 15).

Within four months, on October 27, 2020, without notice and comment, the EPA issued a decision to “unconditionally” register dicamba under FIFRA § 136a(c)(5) to be used post-emergent for OTT spraying, post-emergent, on DT crops (cotton and soybean) finding “when used in accordance with widespread and commonly recognized practice it will not generally cause unreasonable adverse effects on the environment.” (P MSJ, SOF, Ex. A04 (AR A.4): 2020 Decision Supporting Approval (Doc. 158-3) at 3, 1-19, 22); see 7 U.S.C. § 163a(c)(5)(D); 40 C.F.R. § 152.112(e).