Ctr. for Biological Diversity v. United States Envtl. Prot. Agency
[…] Id.

In reverse, § 6, Subpart D, 40 C.F.R. § 164.130, explains: “EPA has determined that any application under section 3 . . . to allow use of a pesticide . . . for which registration has been finally cancelled or suspended by the Administrator constitutes a petition for reconsideration of such order. . . .[and] such orders may not be reversed or modified without . . . notice and hearing opportunities, [pursuant] subpart D.” Additionally, § 3, subpart F, 40 C.F.R. § 152.100, requires the Agency to “follow the procedures in this subpart for all applications for registration, except an application for registration of a pesticide that has been the subject of a previous Agency cancellation or suspension notice under FIFRA section 6” and “follow the procedures of subpart D of part 164 when “evaluating any application for registration of a pesticide involving use of the pesticide in a manner that is prohibited by a suspension or cancellation order.”