Cruz v. United States
[…] Transohio Savings Bank v. OTS, 967 F.2d 598,607 (D.C. Cir. 1993); see also Sprecher v. Graber, 716 F.2d 968,974 (2d Cir. 1983).

ii. The CSRA is a Comprehensive Scheme Restricting the Consent To Be Sued Contained in the APA

The CSRA established the regimen of retirement benefits afforded to federal employees. The system of determining and distributing retirement benefits has been entrusted to the OPM. See id. § 8347(a) (OPM "shall perform, or cause to be performed, such acts and prescribe such regulations as are necessary and proper to carry out this subchapter [i.e., 5 USC § 8331, et seq.].").Furthermore, Congress provided that OPM "shall adjudicate all claims" arising under the CSRA. See id. § 8347(b) (emphasis added). This jurisdiction is exclusive. See Fornaro v. James, 416 F.3d 63, 64 (D.C. Cir. 2005) (Roberts, J.). The CSRA specifically provides that "an administrative action or order affecting the rights or interests of an individual or of the United States under [the CSRA] may be appealed to the [MSPB] under procedures prescribed by the [MSPB]." 5 U.S.C. § 8347(d)(1).