CROW v. DEPT. OF EMPLOYMENT ECONOMIC DEV
[…] Stat. § 268.07, subd. 2(b) (2006) (stating that "applicant's average weekly wage . . . [is] computed by dividing the high quarter wage credits by 13"); Minn. Stat. § 268.035, subd. 27 (2006) (defining "wage credits" as "the amount of wages paid within an applicant's base period for covered employment"). Consequently, Crow was entitled to a weekly benefit of fifty percent of $547.60 or $273. See Minn. Stat. § 268.07, subd. 2(b)(2) (stating that weekly benefit amount may be determined by calculating "50 percent of the applicant's average weekly wage during the high quarter"), (c) (stating that "applicant's weekly unemployment benefit amount . . . [is] rounded down to the next lower whole dollar").