Crouch v. Teledyne Cont'l Motors, Inc.
[…] (1) Fees of the clerk and marshal;
(2) Fees for printed or electronically recorded transcripts necessarily obtained for use in the case;
(3) Fees and disbursements for printing and witnesses;
(4) Fees for exemplification and the costs of making copies of any materials where the copies are necessarily obtained for use in the case;
(5) Docket fees under section 1923 of this title;
(6) Compensation of court appointed experts, compensation of interpreters, and salaries, fees, expenses, and costs of special interpretation services under section 1828 of this title."
28 U.S.C. § 1920.

Additionally, 28 U.S.C. § 1921 provides for fees for the services of the United States Marshal. In relevant part, the statute provides that the "marshals or deputy marshals shall routinely collect, and a court may tax as costs, fees for the following: (A) Serving a . . . summons, complaints, . . . in any case or proceeding", "(B) Serving a subpoena or summons for a witness . . .", "(G) Necessary travel in serving or endeavoring to serve any process, writ, or order, except in the District of Columbia, with mileage to be computed from the place where service