Crescent v. White
[…] NRS 111.320 provides: "Every such conveyance or instrument of writing, acknowledged or proved and certified, and recorded in the manner prescribed in this chapter, shall, from the time of filing the same with the recorder for record, impart notice to all persons of the contents thereof; and subsequent purchasers and mortgagees shall be deemed to purchase and take with notice."
NRS 11.190(3)(d) allows 3 years to commence "[a]n action for relief on the ground of fraud or mistake," providing further that the cause of action in such case is "not to be deemed to have accrued until the discovery by the aggrieved party of the facts constituting the fraud or mistake."

"It is not our understanding, however, that the statute gives notice to all persons in all situations. As was said by this court in the case of Wilson v.