CreditBox.com v. Weathers
[…] (5), either refuse to enforce the transaction against the

customer, or so limit the application of any unconscionable aspect or conduct to avoid any unconscionable result.[ ]

Regarding the reference to "the remedy and penalty authorized in" Wis. Stat. § 425.107(5), that subsection provides:

In addition to the protections afforded in sub. (1), the customer shall be entitled upon a finding of unconscionability to recover from the creditor or the person responsible for the unconscionable conduct a remedy and penalty in accordance with [ Wis. Stat. §] 425.303.

Section 425.303 provides for a fine of $100 and the "actual damages, including any incidental and consequential damages, sustained by the customer by reason of the violation."