CreditBox.com v. Weathers
[…] As the facts alleged here suggest, when not represented by counsel a debtor such as Weathers may frequently not know enough to move for dismissal on this ground.

¶66 CreditBox's argument in its briefing on this issue is entirely limited to its reliance on Kirsch , offering no additional reason for dismissal of the notice of right to cure allegations.

¶67 At oral argument, CreditBox attempted to suggest an additional basis for dismissal of the notice of right to cure allegations. This additional argument is based on the statement in Hauer v. Union State Bank of Wautoma , 192 Wis. 2d 576, 532 N.W.2d 456 (Ct. App. 1995), that WIS. STAT. § 401.203 of the uniform commercial code in Wisconsin "does not support an independent cause of action for failure to act in good faith under a contract." See Hauer , 192 Wis. 2d at 597 & n.7, 532 N.W.2d 456 (citing commentary to the code).