Craig N. v. Saul
[…] Noncompliance with treatment is a factor in the determination of disability status. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.930 ("If you do not follow the prescribed treatment without a good reason, we will not find you disabled . . . if you are already receiving benefits, we will stop paying you benefits."); SSR 16-3P (Mar. 16, 2016), 2016 WL 1119029, at *8 ("[I]f the frequency or extent of the treatment sought by an individual is not comparable with the degree of the individual's subjective complaints, or if the individual fails to follow prescribed treatment that might improve symptoms, we may