Cordova v. State
[…] State , 305 Ga. App. 210, 211 (1), 699 S.E.2d 392 (2010).

1. The Appellant argues that the evidence was insufficient to support his convictions for burglary, aggravated assault, terroristic threats, and cruelty to children. Specifically, the Appellant contends that the State failed to establish his identity as the perpetrator of each of crimes charged in the indictment. We conclude that there was sufficient evidence for the jury to conclude, beyond a reasonable doubt, that the Appellant’s identity was established as the perpetrator of each of the crimes, as indicted.

(a) Burglary

OCGA § 16-7-1 (b) states, in relevant part that, "[a] person commits the offense of burglary in the first degree when, without authority and with the intent to commit a felony or theft therein, he or she enters or remains within an occupied ... dwelling house of another[.]" The State charged the Appellant in Count 1 of the indictment with burglary for entering the Gees Mill Road residence" without authority and with the intent to commit an [a]ggravated [a]ssault[.]"