Commonwealth v. Schnupp
[…] Id.

Unpublished decisions of this Honorable Court issued after May 1, 2019, may be cited for their persuasive value. Pa.R.A.P. 1926(b)(1), (2).

The entirety of Officer Moss's testimony establishes that the "facts and circumstances" he knew at the time were "sufficient to warrant a man of reasonable caution in the belief" that [Appellant] had violated 75 Pa.C.S. § 4524(e)(1). Ibrahim, 127 A.3d at 824. First, Officer Moss testified that the tint on Appellant's car covered all the windows of the car, specifically the front windows. See 75 Pa.C.S. § 4524(e)(1) ("No person shall drive any motor vehicle with any sun screening device or other material which does not permit a person to see or view the inside of the vehicle through the windshield, side wing or side window of the vehicle.") (emphasis added). Next, Officer Moss testified he could not "see who the driver was" because of tint on the "front windows" of Appellant's car.