Commonwealth v. Moore
[…] (1) The dog has done any of the following:

....

(ii) Killed or inflicted severe injury on a ... dog ... without provocation while off the owner's property.

(2) The dog has either or both of the following:

(i) A history of attacking human beings and/or domestic animals, dogs or cats without provocation.

(ii) A propensity to attack human beings and/or domestic animals, dogs or cats without provocation. A propensity to attack may be proven by a single incident of the conduct described in paragraph (1)(i), (ii), (iii) or (iv).

(3) The defendant is the owner or keeper of the dog.

3 P.S. § 459-502-A(a). Section 305(a)(1) of the Dog Law provides, in pertinent part, as follows: "[i]t shall be unlawful for the owner or keeper of any dog to fail to keep at all times the dog in any of the following manners: (1) confined within the premises of the owner ...." 3 P.S. § 459-305(a)(1). It is obvious that a requirement to keep one's dog confined to his premises does not constitute a subset of the elements of an offense involving attacks by a dangerous dog.