Comité de Apoyo a Los Trabajadores Agricolas v. Perez
[…] Id.; see Pls. Br. at 20-24 (Doc. No. 6-2).

The Complaint, as filed on May 8, 2014, sues for a declaration that Defendants' use of the 2009 Wage Guidance and private surveys under 20 C.F.R. § 655.10(f) (2008) violate this Court's March 21, 2013 Order and the APA, 5 U.S.C. § 706(2)(A), (C), (D). Both procedural and substantive violations are alleged. See Compl. ¶¶ 36-37 (Doc. No. 1). The Complaint asks that Defendants be enjoined from using that Guidance to calculate prevailing wages for private surveys under § 655.10(f). Id. ¶ 1.

"In each case where the employer submits a survey or other wage data for which it seeks acceptance, the employer must provide specific information about the survey methodology, including such items as sample size and source, sample selection procedures, and survey job descriptions, to allow a determination of the adequacy of the statistical data provided and validity of the statistical methodology used in conducting the survey in accordance with guidance issued by the OFLC national office." 20 C.F.R. 655.10(f)(2) (2008).

The March 21, 2013 Order permanently enjoined use of the "skill level" methodology for determining prevailing wages under 20 C.F.R. § 655.10(b)(2) (2008) and vacated the text, "at the skill level," from that subsection of the regulation.