Codeventures, LLC v. Vital Motion Inc.
[…] Fla. Stat. § 77.055.

Under § 77.07, titled "Dissolution of writ[, ]" "[t]he defendant and any other person having an ownership interest in the property, as disclosed by the garnishee's answer, shall file and serve a motion to dissolve the garnishment within 20 days after the date indicated in the certificate of service on the defendant and such other of the plaintiffs notice required by s. 77.055, stating that any allegation in plaintiffs motion for writ is untrue." Fla. Stat. § 77.07.

After Codeventures filed its response in opposition and Vital filed a reply, the Court ordered the parties to file proof showing the location of Vital's bank accounts.