Cincinnati Ins. Co. v. Centennial Elementary Sch. PTA, Inc.
[…] v. The PTA Is Entitled to Summary Judgment on Count VI (Punitive Damages).

According to O.C.G.A. § 51-12-5.1(b):

Punitive damages may be awarded only in such tort actions in which it is proven by clear and convincing evidence that the defendant's actions showed willful misconduct, malice, fraud, wantonness, oppression, or that entire want of care which would raise the presumption of conscious indifference to consequences.
Georgia law is clear that "punitive damages are not available in breach of contract claims." ServiceMaster Co., L.P. v. Martin, 252 Ga. App. 751, 757 (2001). See also O.C.G.A. § 13-6-10 ("Unless otherwise provided by law, exemplary damages shall never be allowed in cases arising on contracts."); Hester Enters., Inc. v. Narvais, 198 Ga. App. 580, 582 (1991) ("[P]unitive damages are not recoverable for breach of contract, even though the breach may be in bad faith.").

As stated above, the PTA is entitled to summary judgment on all of Cincinnati's tort claims (Counts IV and V).