Chase v. State
[…] CL § 7-104(c) provides that:

(1) A person may not possess stolen personal property knowing that it has been stolen, or believing that it probably has been stolen, if the person:

(i) intends to deprive the owner of the property;

(ii) willfully or knowingly uses, conceals, or abandons the property in a manner that deprives the owner of the property; or

(iii) uses, conceals, or abandons the property knowing that the use, concealment, or abandonment probably will deprive the owner of the property.

CL § 7-105(b) provides that: "A person may not knowingly and willfully take a motor vehicle out of the owner's lawful custody, control, or use without the owner's consent."

CL § 7-104(a) provides that:

(a) A person may not willfully or knowingly obtain or exert unauthorized control over property, if the person:

(1) intends to deprive the owner of the property;