In re Duque
[…] Therefore, this factor was favorable to Debtor.

Warren Factor No. 11: Burden upon the trustee

Debtor's simple chapter 13 plan would place no unusual burdens upon the chapter 13 trustee, who would be fully compensated. Therefore, this factor was favorable to Debtor.

In summary, analyzed via either the Leavitt or Warren factors, the bankruptcy court's finding of good faith was not clearly erroneous.

C. Dismissal - § 1307(c)

Section 1307(c) provides, in pertinent part:

(c) Except as provided in subsection (3) of this section [debtor farmer], on request of a party in interest or the United States trustee and after notice and a hearing, the court may convert a case under this chapter to a case under chapter 7 of this title, or may dismiss a case under this chapter, whichever is in the best interests of creditors and the estate, for cause, . . . .

11 U.S.C. § 1307(c).

The statute enumerates several nonexclusive " causes, " which are inapplicable here. While ineligibility may be a " cause" for dismissal, we have affirmed the bankruptcy court's decision that Debtor was eligible for chapter 13 relief.