Castillo v. D&P Prof'l Servs., Inc.
[…] Defendants are liable to Plaintiff for unpaid minimum wages, overtime, and regular wages in the amount of $23,040.32 (aggregating $3,528, $18,212.32, and $1,300.00). Accordingly, Defendants are liable to Plaintiff in the total amount of $46,080.64.

5. Attorney's Fees and Costs

Plaintiff also seeks an award of reasonable costs and attorney's fees. The FLSA directs courts, following a finding of liability, to "allow a reasonable attorney's fee to be paid by the defendant, and costs of the action." 29 U.S.C. § 216(b). The MWHL has a similar provision. Md.Code Ann., Lab. & Empl. § 3-427(d) ("If a court determines that an employee is entitled to recovery in an action under this section, the court may allow against the employer reasonable counsel fees and other costs."). Plaintiff has not provided any documentation to support attorney's fees and costs, however.