Caspar v. U.S. Parole Commission
[…] On February 23, 2005, the Parole Commission examined Petitioner's records and determined that a similar offense under our laws was coercion and enticement, and found that the applicable guideline range would be between 57-71 months. The Parole Commission set a date for release of Petitioner after service of 71 months, and imposed a supervised release period of three years thereafter. Petitioner did not appeal the sentence.

Title 18 of the United States Code, section 4106A states, in relevant part:

The United States Parole Commission shall, without unnecessary delay, determine a release date and a period and conditions of supervised release for an offender transferred to the United States to serve a sentence of imprisonment, as though the offender were convicted in a United States district court of a similar offense.
See 18 U.S.C. § 4106A(b)(1)(A).