Casiano v. Casiano
[…] All notices of hearing must specify each motion or other matter to be heard." Fla. R. Civ. P. 1.100(b) (emphasis added). Further, "[a]ny party seeking a judgment taxing costs, attorneys' fees, or both shall serve a motion no later than 30 days after filing of the judgment, including a judgment of dismissal, or the service of a notice of voluntary dismissal, which judgment or notice concludes the action as to that party." Fla. R. Civ. P. 1.525 (emphasis added).

Unlike other statutes that grant a statutory right to an award of attorneys' fees, section 64.081 obligates the trial court to enter a judgment that binds all parties to share "the costs, including attorneys' fees to plaintiff's or defendant's attorneys or to each of them commensurate with their services rendered and of benefit to the partition ...." § 64.081, Fla. Stat.