Carter v. U.S.
[…] Atkinson v. O'Neill, 867 F. 2d 589, 590 (10 Cir. 1989) (noting that a "suit against IRS employees in their official capacities is a suit against the United States").

Section 7429 is titled "Review of jeopardy levy or assessment procedures," and accords "administrative review" to assessments made under 26 U.S.C. § 6851(a) ("Termination assessments"), 26 U.S.C. § 6852(a) ("Termination assessments in case of flagrant political expenditures of section 501(c)(3) organizations"), 26 U.S.C. § 6861(a) ("Jeopardy assessments of income, estate, gift, and certain excise taxes, or 6862"), 26 U.S.C. § 7429(a) ("Jeopardy assessment of taxes other than income, estate, gift, and certain excise taxes"), or to levies "made under section 6331(a) less than 30 days after notice and demand for payment is made." § 7429(a)(1)(A).