Carter v. Dept. of Pro Regulation
[…] In addition to the case law, there is language in the statute itself that demonstrates the section 120.68(8) harmless error rule should be applied in this case. Section 455.225 indicates that judicial review of agency action taken pursuant to the statute is to be conducted in accordance with the provisions of section 120.68. Specifically, section 455.225(6), Florida Statutes (Supp. 1986), provides that "[t]he department shall have standing to seek judicial review of any final order of the Board, pursuant to s. 120.68." While this section refers to appeals by the Department, it is only logical to assume that the same review is to be afforded a licensee.