Campbell v. State
[…] When the State refused to make such motion on the ground that defendant had not rendered substantial assistance, defendant moved to enforce the agreement, or alternatively, that he be allowed to withdraw his plea. After denying relief to defendant, the trial court adjudicated him guilty and imposed the sentence. We reverse.

Section 893.135(3), Florida Statutes, provides:
The state attorney may move the sentencing court to reduce or suspend the sentence of any person who is convicted of a violation of this section and who provides substantial assistance in the identification, arrest, or conviction of any of his accomplices, accessories, coconspirators, or principals. The arresting agency shall be given an opportunity to be heard in aggravation or mitigation in reference to any such motion. Upon good cause shown, the motion may be filed and heard in camera. The judge hearing the motion may reduce or suspend the sentence if he finds that the defendant rendered such substantial assistance.

It is clear from the record that the drug cases the State wanted defendant to help with had nothing to do with the criminal activity for which the defendant was charged. Defendant was not asked to, nor did the plea bargain encompass any agreement to provide substantial assistance in the identification, arrest or conviction of any of his "accomplices, accessories, coconspirators, or principals" with regard to the crime for which he was charged. Instead, he was requested to become an informant with regard to crimes as yet undetected (and perhaps even uncommitted), and help the police make new cases.