Campbell v. Commonwealth
[…] Id.

Campbell admitted to police that he had touched his daughter inappropriately. Therefore, his argument now is not that the contact did not occur, but, rather, that there was no forcible compulsion. In order to determine whether "it would be clearly unreasonable for a jury to find guilt," we will examine the statutes related to the sexual abuse charge. First, KRS 510.110 reads, in pertinent part "(1) A person is guilty of sexual abuse in the first degree when: (a) He or she subjects another person to sexual contact by forcible compulsion . . . ." Forcible compulsion is defined by KRS 510.010(2) as