Campbell v. Campbell
[…] The record contains no objection to the trial court's consideration of the MSA.

See Spradley v. Spradley, No. 03-13-00745-CV, 2014 WL 1279658, at *2 & nn. 7-8 (Tex. App.—Austin Mar. 26, 2014, no pet. h.) (mem. op.) (holding that wife failed to object to trial court's consideration of MSA as evidence in support of husband's arbitration motion).

Further, section 6.602(c) of the family code provides that "[i]f a mediated settlement agreement meets the requirements of this section, a party is entitled to judgment on the mediated settlement agreement notwithstanding Rule 11, Texas Rules of Civil Procedure, or another rule of law." In fact, "[t]he express provision on mediated settlement agreements . . . contains no express exceptions giving the trial court discretion not to enforce the" MSA. Marcy does not challenge the validity of the MSA. We therefore hold that the controlling statute required the trial court to