Campbell Cnty. Bd. of Comm'rs v. Wyo. Horse Racing
[…] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 11-25-101 et seq. (LexisNexis 2021); 1967 Wyo. Sess. Laws, ch. 245 (enacting the "Wyoming Pari-Mutuel Act").

Wyo. Stat. Ann § 11-25-104. Pari-mutuel events are defined as "events which are authorized by the [Gaming Commission] for the conduct of horse racing (to include quarter horse, thoroughbred or other approved races), harness racing, cutter racing, chariot racing, chuckwagon racing, professional roping and rodeo events[.]" Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 11-25-102(a)(v). The Pari-Mutuel Act also governs simulcasting, referred to as "off-track betting," which it defines as "the sale of pari-mutuel pools electronically transmitted live or historic on interstate or intrastate pari-mutuel events as prescribed by the [Gaming Commission]." Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 11-25-102(a)(vii).