Callahan v. Sec'y
[…] State, 757 So. 2d 584, 585 (Fla. 2d DCA 2000). Therefore, Petitioner did not receive multiple punishments for a single offense. Rather, because he possessed 45 images of child pornography, he was convicted and punished for 45 separate offenses. Accordingly, there was no double jeopardy violation. See Blockburger v. United States, 284 U.S. 299, 302 (a defendant can be separately punished for each individual transgression of the same statute, each transgression constituting a separate offense).

Petitioner does not dispute that 45 images of child pornography were discovered.

Fla. Stat., § 827.071(5) states, in pertinent part, that:

It is unlawful for any person to knowingly possess, control, or intentionally view a photograph, motion picture, exhibition, show, representation, image, data, computer depiction, or other presentation which, in whole or in part, he or she knows to include any sexual conduct by a child. The possession, control, or intentional viewing of each such photograph, motion picture, exhibition, show, image, data, computer depiction, representation, or presentation is a separate offense.
(emphasis added).

The state court's rejection of this claim was not contrary to, nor did it involve an unreasonable application of, clearly established Supreme Court precedent, nor was it based upon an unreasonable determination of the facts in light of the evidence presented.