Calderwood v. Barnhart
[…] Id. There is nothing in the testimony from the VE to indicate that a person with the limitations accepted by the ALJ could not perform the job of coin machine collector. R. 15-17.

The identification of the coin machine collector does not conflict with the light work classification, nor with the limitations accepted by the ALJ. The identification of such job is sufficient to support the determination by the ALJ. Plaintiff argues that this job does not exist in sufficient numbers to support the ALJ's determination. However, pursuant to 20 C.F.R. § 416.966, the Commissioner will "consider that work exists in the national economy when it exists in significant numbers either in the region where you live or in several other regions of the country. It does not matter whether (1) Work exists in the immediate area in which you live; (2) A specific job vacancy exists for you; or (3) You would be hired if you applied for work." Although at the time of the hearing, the ALJ posed hypotheticals to the VE which included various exertional limitations, the ALJ ultimately concluded that Plaintiff retained the residual functional capacity to perform the full range of light work.