Bush v. Lancaster City Bureau of Police
[…] Plaintiff has stated a claim upon which relief can be granted under Section 1983, and Defendant's Motion to Dismiss Count V is denied.

To the extent that this count attempts to state a cause of action under the Fourth Amendment for the attempted seizure of Plaintiff's photographic image, that claim is not cognizable, as the court found in its discussion of Count II.

e. Count VI

In Count VI, Plaintiff brings an "as applied" constitutional challenge to the statute under which he was charged, 18 Pa.C.S. § 5101, "Obstructing Administration of Law or other Governmental Function." Section 5101 states:

A person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he intentionally obstructs, impairs or perverts the administration of law or other governmental function by force, violence, physical interference or obstacle, breach of official duty, or any other unlawful act, except that this section does not apply to flight by a person charged with crime, refusal to submit to arrest, failure to perform a legal duty other than an official duty, or any other means of avoiding compliance with law without affirmative interference with governmental functions.
18 Pa.