Burris v. Green
[…] Schwartzberg, 98 So. 3d at 181 (citing Stomar, Inc. v. Lucky Seven Riverboat Co., L.L.C., 821 So. 2d 1183, 1187 (Fla. 4th DCA 2002)).

In addition, § 605.0304, Fla. Stat., provides: "A debt, obligation, or other liability of a limited liability company is solely the debt, obligation, or other liability of the company. A member or manager is not personally liable, directly or indirectly, by way of contribution or otherwise, for a debt, obligation, or other liability of the company solely by reason of being or acting as a member or manager." Likewise, § 605.04093, Fla. Stat., provides: "A manager in a manager-managed limited liability company or a member in a member-managed limited liability company is not personally liable for monetary damages to the limited liability company, its members, or any other person for any statement, vote, decision, or failure to act regarding management or policy decisions by a manager in a manager-managed limited liability company or a member in a member-managed limited liability company[.]"

If, however, the nonresident corporate officer directs "fraud or other intentional misconduct" at parties in Florida, such officer can be subject to personal jurisdiction.