Burnett v. Berryhill
[…] Those categories include activities of daily living; social functioning; concentration, persistence, or pace; and episodes of decompensation. Id. § 416.920a(c)(3). In rating the first three functional categories, an ALJ classifies the degree of limitation as "none," "mild," "moderate," "marked," or "extreme." In rating the decompensation category, the ALJ classifies the limitation as "none," "one or two," "three," and "four or more." Id. § 416.920a(c)(4). If the ALJ finds the degree of limitation in the first three categories to be "none" or "mild" and the degree of limitation in the fourth category to be "none," the ALJ "will generally conclude that [the] impairment(s) is not severe, unless the evidence otherwise indicates that there is more than a minimal limitation on [the] ability to do basic work activities." Id. § 416.920a(d)(1).