Brown v. Press Repair Engineering Sales Service
[…] Paolino v. Argyll Equities, L.L.C., No. SA-05-CA-0342, 2005 WL 2147931, *5 (W.D. Tex. Aug. 31, 2005) (collecting cases); see also Travelers Prop. Cas. Co. of America v. OneSource Facility Servs., Inc., 3:05-cv-618WKW, 2006 WL 752925, *3 (M.D. Ala. Mar. 23, 2006).

See Fla. Stat. § 26.021(6) ("The sixth circuit is composed of Pasco and Pinellas Counties.").

See Global Satellite Communication Co. v. Starmill U.K. Ltd., 378 F.3d 1269, 1272 (11th Cir. 2004).

See Fla. Stat. § 35.03. ("The Second Appellate District is composed of the Sixth, Tenth, Twelfth, Thirteenth, and Twentieth Judicial Circuits.").

See Fla. Stat. § 34.01(1)(c) (providing for county court jurisdiction over "all actions at law in which the matter in controversy does not exceed the sum of $15,000, exclusive of interest, costs, and attorney's fees, except those within the exclusive jurisdiction of the circuit courts"). The complaint (Doc. 1 at 8) requests damages "in the amount of $356,439.35" plus interest as well as punitive damages, attorneys' fees, and costs.