Brown v. JBS U.S. Food Co.
[…] Llacua, 930 F.3d at 1174 n.24 (internal citations, quotations, and alterations omitted). Twombly provides a rule for determining whether plaintiff has sufficiently pled a claim of an agreement in violation of the Sherman Act with circumstantial evidence, namely that “mere allegations of parallel conduct, absent additional contextual facts, fail to state a plausible conspiracy claim.” See id. at 1174-75 (quoting Twombly, 550 U.S. at 556-57).

B. Statute of Limitations

Under the Clayton Act, 15 U.S.C. § 15b, a claim under the Sherman Act “‘shall be forever barred unless commenced within four years after the cause of action accrued.'” Auraria Student Housing at the Regency, LLC, v. Campus Village Apartments LLC, 843 F.3d 1225, 1247 (10th Cir. 2016) (quoting 15 U.S.C. § 15b).