Brown v. JBS U.S. Food Co.
[…] Id. at 123, ¶ 407.

Each motion to dismiss joins Defendants' Joint Motion to Dismiss [Docket No. 164]. Docket Nos. 159 at 1; 160 at 1-2; 162 at 2 n.1; 163 at 1; 165 at 1; 166 at 1. The Court denies the portions of each motion incorporating the joint motion to dismiss for the same reasons the Court denied the joint motion to dismiss. See Docket No. 219. The Court will analyze the remaining arguments in the individual motions to dismiss separately.

A. Sherman Act

Section 1 of the Sherman Act states that “[e]very contract, combination in the form of trust or otherwise, or conspiracy, in restraint of trade or commerce among the several States, or with foreign nations, is declared to be illegal.” 15 U.S.C. § 1. “While the text of the Sherman Act could perhaps be interpreted to proscribe all contracts, the Supreme Court has repeated time and again that § 1 outlaw[s] only unreasonable restraints of trade.” United States v.