Broes v. Boyce
[…] [Dkt. 163-2 - Statement of Material Facts, at ¶ 75]. However, that does not change the Court's conclusion here. "Indeed, it is inevitable that law enforcement officials will in some cases reasonably but mistakenly conclude that probable cause is present, and in such cases those officials should not be held personally liable." Grider v. City of Auburn, Ala., 618 F.3d 1240, 1257 (11th Cir. 2010) (citations and quotations omitted).

Finally, O.C.G.A. § 16-9-93 details that a person commits computer trespass when they "use[ ] a computer or computer network with knowledge that such use is without authority and with the intention of: . . . [o]bstructing, interrupting, or in any way interfering with the use of a computer program or data." O.C.G.A. § 16-9-93(b)(2). Here, Defendant Boyce learned through his investigation that Plaintiff used Teems' phone to send sexually explicit pictures of her to himself without her permission. [Dkt. 163-1 - Mot. for Summ. J., at 21-22].