Brocki v. Brocki
[…] She argued only that she did not receive notice of the hearing itself. Additionally, given the incomplete record on appeal, it is not possible for this Court to determine that the parties did not agree to the trial court utilizing the RMC precisely as it did. See ARFLP 76(A)(3)(c). As such, any objection that might otherwise have been made to the manner in which the RMC was conducted has been waived and we will not address the issue further. Airfreight Express Ltd. v. Evergreen Air Ctr., Inc., 215 Ariz. 103, 109, ¶ 17, 158 P.3d 232, 238 (App. 2007).

See A.R.S. § 25-503(E) (2014) ("Modification and termination are effective on the first day of the month following notice of the petition for modification or termination . . . .").

The trial court noted that this would likely result in Eva having received an overpayment of child support. It was later calculated that James had made an overpayment of $3,706.64 for the relevant time period.