Brock v. U.S.
[…] United States, 76 Fed. Cl. 262, 266 (2007) (holding that this court does not possess jurisdiction over claims under the Due Process Clause of the Fourteenth Amendment). Because the Fourteenth Amendment applies only to state actors, the court does not have jurisdiction to address any alleged violation of that constitutional provision. See 28 U.S.C. § 1491(a)(1) (providing that the court "shall have jurisdiction to render judgment upon any claim against the United States founded . . . upon the Constitution") (emphasis added).

The court is similarly without jurisdiction over any claims arising under the Due Process Clause of the Fifth Amendment because that constitutional provision is not money-mandating. See, e.g., LeBlanc v. United States, 50 F.3d 1025, 1028 (Fed.