Board of Educ. v. Wieder
[…] The plaintiff, Board of Education, resists the continuance of providing special education and related services to the defendants' children with handicapping conditions as before at the site previously provided by the plaintiff for such purposes principally in reliance upon Education Law § 3602-c (9) which, in relevant part, provides: "Pupils enrolled in nonpublic schools for whom services are provided pursuant to the provisions of this section shall receive such services in regular classes of the public school and shall not be provided such services separately from pupils regularly attending the public schools."