BLUNT v. AETNA/US HEALTHCARE
[…] In addition, even if it were applicable, the CHRO's release stated that a claim must be brought by Blunt within ninety days of receipt and within two years of the date of the filing of the complaint with the CCHRO; not within two years of the receipt of its release, as Blunt argues. See also Conn. Gen. Stat. § 46a-101(e) (providing that "[a]ny action brought by the complainant in accordance with section 46a-100 shall be brought within ninety days of the receipt of the release from the commission).

Blunt has not set forth a claim under the Connecticut Fair Employment Practices Act, Conn. Gen. Stat. § 46a-101(e).

In her response to Aetna's motion to dismiss, Blunt notes once again that she suffered traumatic brain injury in the accident.