Biddle v. State
[…] C. § 1335(a)(2). The bench trial was conducted on stipulated facts. Those facts were: (1) Defendant did intentionally attach a GPS Tracking Device to the bottom of the victim's vehicle, on the frame, with the intent to track the vehicle's location and movement in Kent County, Delaware; (2) the GPS Tracking Device can only track the movement and location of the vehicle; and (3) Defendant removed the GPS Tracking Device prior to police involvement.

Section 1335(a)(2) states, in relevant part, "A person is guilty of violation of privacy when, except as authorized by law, the person: . . . (2) Installs in any private place, without consent of the person or persons entitled to privacy there, any device for observing, photographing, recording, amplifying or broadcasting sounds or events in that place."

Defendant argues that the Court-below incorrectly determined that her conduct was prohibited by Section 1335(a)(2).