Berscheid v. State
[…] Appellant's supervisors terminated him because his alleged acts were not appropriate medical attention, and his license was revoked.

Appellant was charged with one count of third-degree criminal sexual conduct in violation of Minn. Stat. § 609.344, subd. 1(k) (Supp. 2001) ("sexual penetration by means of deception or false representation that the penetration is for a bona fide medical purpose") and two counts of fourth-degree criminal sexual conduct in violation of Minn. Stat. § 609.345, subd. 1(k) (Supp. 2001) ("sexual contact by means of deception or false representation that the contact is for a bona fide medical purpose").