Banks v. State
[…] Moreover, Deputy Parker testified that they had to "pry [Banks'] arms out from underneath of his body . . . ." (Tr. 23). Deputy Griffin described having to "pull[] on" Banks' arms. (Tr. 75).

We find that the State presented sufficient evidence from which the trial court could infer that Banks forcibly resisted the officers. Banks is asking this Court to reweigh the evidence, which we will not do.

b. Criminal recklessness

Banks also argues that the evidence was insufficient to establish that he committed criminal recklessness with a deadly weapon. Indiana Code section 35-42-2-2(c)(2) provides that a person who recklessly, knowingly, or intentionally "performs an act that creates a substantial risk of bodily injury to another person" while "armed with a deadly weapon," commits criminal recklessness as a class D felony. A "deadly weapon" is defined as a loaded or unloaded firearm. I.C. § 35-41-1-8(a)(1).