Banks v. State
[…] It is therefore not necessary that the evidence overcome every reasonable hypothesis of innocence. The evidence is sufficient if an inference may reasonably be drawn from it to support the verdict.
Drane v. State, 867 N.E.2d 144, 146-47 (Ind. 2007) (quotations and citations omitted).

a. Resisting law enforcement

Banks argues that the evidence was insufficient to establish that he forcibly resisted the deputies' attempts to handcuff him. Indiana Code section 35-44-3-3(a)(1) provides that a person who knowingly or intentionally "forcibly resists, obstructs, or interferes with a law enforcement officer . . . while the officer is lawfully engaged in the execution of the officer's duties" commits resisting law enforcement as a class A misdemeanor.

"'Forcibly' is a required element" of resisting law enforcement. Spangler v. State, 607 N.E.2d 720, 723 (Ind. 1993).