In re Coleman
[…] Accordingly, the bankruptcy court did not err in determining that Coleman's claims raised in her FAAC were barred on the grounds of claim preclusion.

B. The bankruptcy court did not err when it alternatively determined that Coleman's claims were time barred by A.R.S. § 33-811(C).

Alternatively, the bankruptcy court determined that even if claim preclusion did not apply to Coleman's claims, they were nonetheless barred by A.R.S. § 33-811(C). We agree.

Subsection (C) was added to A.R.S. § 33-811 in 2002. It states:

The trustor, its successors or assigns, . . . shall waive all defenses and objections to the sale not raised in an action that results in the issuance of a court order granting relief pursuant to rule 65, Arizona rules of civil procedure, entered before 5:00 p.m. mountain standard time on the last business day before the schedule date of the sale.